Kingston Oasis One Bedroom
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Nestled around a 5-minute walk from the Meadowbrook, the 1-room Kingston Oasis One Bedroom apartment offers quick access to numerous tourist attractions nearby. This spacious apartment assures guests' safety through 24-hour security service, while also offering garden views.
The 74 m² apartment is located 4.7 km from the brick St Andrew Parish Church and 3.6 km from the Market Place. Approximately 15 minutes by car from Kingston Oasis One Bedroom apartment you will find the Bob Marley Museum.
Staying at the apartment, guests have access to a seating area and a living room equipped with climate control. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the property. Bathrobes, shower caps, and towels are also included in the bathroom.
Kingston Oasis One Bedroom apartment has a full kitchen, where a refrigerator and a dishwasher are provided for a comfortable stay. This accommodation is in proximity to terminous bus station. Guests are welcome in a private garden.
- Airports
- Norman Manley International25 km
Facilities
Main
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Currency exchange
- Key card access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Kingston Oasis One Bedroom apartment?
Guests of this spacious Kingston Oasis One Bedroom apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the brick St Andrew Parish Church, placed nearly a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Bob Marley Museum (6 km) as well as Market Place (3.6 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Kingston Oasis One Bedroom apartment?
A stay at Kingston Oasis One Bedroom apartment begins at $99. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in this spacious Kingston Oasis One Bedroom apartment?
This spacious Kingston Oasis One Bedroom apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
Does Kingston Oasis One Bedroom apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Kingston Oasis One Bedroom apartment is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation exactly?
This accommodation consists of 74 square meters.